Edmonds College Logo
Athletics

Volleyball ROSTER

2020

2020 Printable Roster | 2020 Stats

# Name YR HT POS High School Hometown
1 Christina Sanchez Fr. 5-2 DS/L Chandler Chandler, AZ
Shelby Mahaffey Fr. 5-8 S El Dorado Pollock Pines, CA
3 Erith Hayes Fr. 6-0 MB Ririe Idaho Falls, ID
4 Saisha Morales Fr. 5-6 L Steilacoom DuPont, WA
5 Cydney Bolasky Fr. 5-9 OH Valley View Moreno Valley, CA
6 Kiana Pel So. 5-2 L Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
7 Katie Banks So. 5-7 DS Kodiak Anchorage, AK
8 Kayla Freed Fr. 5-10 OP/MB Lake City Hayden, ID
9 Heidi Norman Fr. 5-8 S Thurston Springfield, OR
10 Danika Brown So. 6-2 MB West Anchorage Anchorage, AK
12 Montana Disegna Fr. 5-11 OH King Kekaulike Pukalani, HI
13 Makalei Watson RS 5-7 OH Keaau Hilo, HI
14 Jordyn Stocks Fr. 5-6 DS/L/OH Nathan Hale Mountlake Terrace, WA
15 Sara Gauna So. 5-10 OH Bishop Kelley Boise, ID
16 Ali Compton So. 5-5 DS Marysville-Pilchuck Lake Stevens, WA
17 Keelan Memory Fr. 5-9 OH Skyview Vancouver, WA

Head Coach: Tony Miranda

Assistant Coaches: Kealey Stanich, Caitlin Sylvester, Rick Farrell


2019

2019 Edmonds College Volleyball

2019 Printable Roster | 2019 Stats

# Name YR HT POS High School Hometown
3 Audree Weekes So. 5-8 S/OP Emmett Letha, ID
5 Jerzie Pluid Fr. 6-2 MB Bonners Ferry Bonners Ferry, ID
7 Kathleen Banks Fr. 5-7 DS Kodiak Kodiak, AK
8 Payton Ludwig So. 5-5 L Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
9 Haylee Hooper So. 5-8 S Auburn Mt. View Auburn, WA
10 Danika Brown Fr. 6-2 MB West Anchorage Anchorage, AK
12 Erin Doner Fr. 5-10 OH South Anchorage Anchorage, AK
13 Makalei Watson Fr. 5-7 OH Keaau Hilo, HI
14 Sadie Gardner So. 5-11 OH Uintah Vernal, UT
15 Sara Gauna Fr. 5-10 OH Bishop Kelly Boise, ID
16 Ali Compton Fr. 5-5 DS Marysville-Pilchuck Lake Stevens, WA
17 Tyra Brown Fr. 6-0 MB Mt. Edgecumbe Sitka, AK
18 Ceirra Dean Fr. 5-4 DS Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, WA

Head Coach: Tony Miranda

Assistant Coaches: Kealey Stanich, Caitlin Sylvester, Rick Farrell


2018

2018 Edmonds College volleyball team

2018 Printable Roster | 2018 Stats

# Name YR HT POS High School Hometown
Samantha Fast So 5-4 DS Oregon City Oregon City, OR
2 Rylie Rasar So 5-11 MB Arlington Arlington, WA
3 Michelle Dmitruk So 5-11 OH Cascade Everett, WA
4 Audree Weekes Fr 5-8 S Emmett Letha, ID
6 Emalee Jordan So 5-5 DS Rocky Mountain Meridian, ID
7 Finau Afeaki Fr 5-10 RS East Salt Lake City, UT
8 Heather Goodman So 5-10 OH Lakeland Lakeland, FL
9 Kendall Broschat So 6-1 MB Kelso Kelso, WA
12 Zarya Smith So 5-8 OH Olympus Holladay, UT
14 Sadie Gardner Fr 5-11 MB Uintah Vernal, UT
15 Sydnee Peterson So 5-10 DS Corner Canyon Draper, UT
16 Haylee Hooper Fr 5-8 S Auburn Mt. View Auburn, WA
17 Payton Ludwig Fr 5-6 DS Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
18 Emily Jameson Fr 5-8 OH Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA


Head Coach: Tony Miranda

Assistant Coaches: Taylor Brooks, Dale Raymond, Debbie Miranda


2017

2017 Triton Volleyball

2017 Printable Roster

# Name YR HT POS High School Hometown
1 Samantha Fast Fr 5-3 L Oregon City Oregon City, OR
2 Rylie Rasar Fr 5-11 MB Arlington Arlington, WA
3 Hannah Lind Fr 5-10 OH Prosser Prosser, WA
5 Ciera Hadden Fr 5-9 OH Twin Falls Twin Falls, ID
6 Emalee Jordan Fr 5-5 L Rocky Mountain Meridian, ID
7 Allison Banks Fr 5-10 RS Vista Murrieta Murrieta, CA
8 Heather Goodman Fr 5-10 OH Lakeland Lakeland, FL
9 Kendall Broschat Fr 6-1 MB Kelso Kelso, WA
10 Chenoa Faletoi So 5-11 RS Fa'asao Marist Pago Pago, AS
11 Macy Magri So 5-8 S Clovis North Fresno, CA
12 Michelle Dmitruk Fr 5-11 OH Cascade Everett, WA
15 Courtney Anthony So 5-5 L Wasilla Wasilla, AK
16 Sidra Thorkildsen Fr 5-7 S Shorewood Lynnwood, WA
17 Cierra King Fr 5-11 RS Kenai Kenai, AK
18 Sydney Lawrence So 6-0 MB Pullman Pullman, WA

Head Coach: Tony Miranda
Asst. Coach: Taylor Brooks
Asst. Coach: Dale Raymond
Asst. Coach: Don Floyd