Athletics

2018 women's soccer roster

2018 Edmonds CC women's soccer

2018 Printable Roster | 2018 Stats

# NAME YR HT POS High School Hometown
1 Erikah Ledesma So 5-4 GK La Salle Yakima, WA
2 Tamia Fanner So 5-1 DF CK McClatchy Sacramento, CA
3 Lexi Ramirez Fr 5-7 DF Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
4 Natalia Datskiv So 5-6 MF Edmonds-Woodway Lynnwood, WA
5 Katlyn Ewoniuk Fr 5-5 MF Hillcrest South Sandy, UT
6 Emily Webb Fr 5-6 DF Mountlake Terrace Lynnwood, WA
7 Mariah Davis Fr 5-6 F Meadowdale Lynnwood, WA
8 Kailee Carrizosa Fr 5-3 DF Waianae Waianae, HI
9 Alex Modica So 5-6 MF Shorewood Shoreline, WA
10 Alexis Griggs Fr 6-0 F Sultan Sultan, WA
11 Jazmin Nunez Fr 5-0 MF Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds, WA
13 Samantha Miller-Foy Fr 5-7 GK Holy Names Edmonds, WA
14 Kirari Miura Fr 5-0 M Kozukata Morioka, Japan
16 Kailin Wiley Fr 5-2 F Kamiak Mukilteo, WA
18 Julia Hart Fr 5-11 F Mountlake Terrace Lynnwood, WA
21 Karla Olsan So 5-3 MF Bethel Spanaway, WA
22 Halle Porter So 5-6 MF Shorewood Edmonds, WA
23 KC Gonzalez Fr 5-3 DF Sultan Sultan, WA
24 Victoria Hunter So 5-6 DF Kamiak Edmonds, WA

Head Coach: Adam Fenster

Assistants: Val Seid, Aaron Johnson


2017 Women's Soccer Roster

women's soccer team

2017 Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT POS High School Hometown
1 Erikah Ledesma Fr 5-4 GK La Salle Yakima, WA
2 Sarah Beck So 5-4 GK Bonners Ferry Bonners Ferry, ID
3 Becca Miller Fr 5-6 DF Kenai Central Kenai, AK
4 Emily Cryer Fr 5-7 DF Bethel Spanaway, WA
5 Nataliya Datskiv Fr 5-5 MF Edmonds-Woodway Lynnwoood, WA
6 Alex Modica Fr 5-6 MF Shorewood Shoreline, WA
7 Natalie Brown So 5-6 F Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
8 Kylie Morse So 5-5 DF Kenai Kenai, AK
9 Morgan Lord So 5-5 DF Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
10 Raegan Grigg So 5-9 MF Glenns Ferry Glenns Ferry, ID
12 Audriawna Andrade Fr 5-5 MF Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
13 Emily Halstead Fr 5-6 MF Kenai Central Kenai, AK
14 Hanna Milian Fr 5-5 MF Sultan Sultan, WA
15 Dani Siemering Fr 5-6 F Glacier Peak Marysville, WA
16 Emily Syberg Fr 5-5 F Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds, WA
17 Victoria Hunter Fr 5-6 DF Kamiak Edmonds, WA
18 Abby Grier So 5-9 MF Cascade Everett, WA
21 Karla Olsan Fr 5-3 MF Bethel Spanaway, WA

Head Coach: Brittney Beitel
Assistant Coach: Adam Fenster
Assistant Coach: Mark McAlexander
Assistant Coach: Aaron Johnson