Edmonds CC Logo
Athletics

MEN'S SOCCER ROSTER

2019

2019 Edmonds CC men's soccer

2019 Printable Roster | 2019 Stats

# NAME YR HT POS High School Hometown
1 Colin Hauser So.  6-1 GK Boise Boise, ID
2 Cyrus Bolosan So.  5-6 DF James Campbell Ewa Beach, HI
4 Cody McWilliams So. 6-1 DF Kamiak Mukilteo, WA
5 Vinicius Alves Fr.  5-9 DF ETEC Carlos de Campos Sao Paulo, Brazil
6 Said Dominguez So.  5-8 MF Del Sol Academy Las Vegas, NV
7 Masahiro Ichikawa So. 5-11 DF Aichi Toho Nagoya, Japan
8 Cole Jackson Fr.  5-5 MF Meadowdale Lynnwood, WA
9 Tamba Sidibeh Fr. 6-0 DF West African International Old Yundum, Gambia
10 Devin Sutomo So.  5-8 MF El Shaddai International Jakarta, Indonesia
11 Rofaiel Dawood So. 5-9 MF Lynnwood Cairo, Egypt
12 Spencer Haney Fr. 6-0 GK Bothell Bothell, WA
13 Chihiro Ichimura Fr. 5-5 MF Horikoshi Tokorozawa, Japan
14 Dongin Cho Fr. 5-7 MF Neungdong Suwon, South Korea
15 Musa Jaiteh Fr.  5-10 MF South Gwinnett Serrekunda, Gambia
16 Toki Husogaya Fr. 5-5 F Tokaigakunen Aichi, Japan
17 Kaden Rizvi Fr. 6-0 MF Issaquah Issaquah, WA
18 Abdoul Bah Fr. 5-9 MF Lechwe Kitwe, Zambia
19 Ahmed Elsir Fr. 5-10 MF Kamiak Lynnwood, WA
20 Shomly Toro Fr. 6-3 DF Ingraham Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
21 Freddy Arias Ajala Fr. 5-5 MF Franklin Otavalo, Ecuador
22 Bradley Mabalo Fr. 6-1 MF  Lycee Jean Jaures Clamart, France
23 Joshua Roberts Fr.  5-8 DF Saint Louis Honolulu, HI
24 Wataru Muto Fr.  5-7 MF Yachiyo Chiba, Japan
26 Omar Padilla Fr. 5-8 MF Edmonds-Woodway Los Angeles, CA
30 Clovis Ndze Fr. 5-9 F GTHS Bamenda Lynnwood, WA
32 Eduardo Cisneros Fr. 5-11 F Woodinville Bothell, WA
RS Hakem Elghawi Fr.  5-10 DF Shohada Eldamor Tripoli, Libya
RS Conner McWilliams Fr. 5-10 DF Aces Mukilteo, WA
RS Nathan Nguyen Fr. 5-6 MF Edmonds-Woodway Vung Tau, Vietnam
RS Josiah Nakoa Fr. 5-9 GK James Campbell Ewa Beach, HI

Head Coach: Ozzy Erkut
Assistant Coaches: Lucas Bates, Sheriff Conta, Mahmoud Farajallah


2018

2018 Men's Soccer Team

2018 Printable Roster | 2018 Stats

# NAME YR HT POS High School Hometown
Colin Hauser Fr  6-1 GK Boise Boise, ID
Joshua Morehead So 5-11  DF Sultan Sultan, WA
3 Conner McWilliams Fr 5-10  DF Aces Mukilteo, WA
4 Cody McWilliams Fr 6-1  DF Kamiak Mukilteo, WA
5 Bryce Foland So 6-1  MF Bothell Snohomish, WA
6 Zackary Ashley Fr 5-9  MF Maple Ridge Maple Ridge, B.C., Canada
7 Roman Billing Fr 5-6 F Kings Bellevue, WA
8 Omar Valera So 5-7  DF Sultan  Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Kyle Aure So 5-9  MF Edmonds-Woodway  Edmonds, WA
10  Julio Abad So 5-9  MF Meadowdale Lynnwood, WA
11 Lucas Rechtman So 5-7  F Ined Marechal Deodoro Sao Paulo, Brazil
12 Caleb Travis Fr 6-2  GK Inglemoor Bothell, WA
13 Taishi Adachi So 5-7  MF Hotoku Gakuen  Amagaskai, Japan
14  Guiulio Adorno Fr 5-7 DF ETE Carlos de Campos Sao Paulo, Brazil
15  Matthew Lehmann Fr 5-10 DF Kamiak  Bothell, WA
16  Flavio Cruz Fr  5-6 MF Advanced Technologies Academy Las Vegas, NV
17  Masahiro Ichikawa Fr  5-11 DF Aichi Toho Nagoya, Japan
18  Stephan Mbigide So  5-9 MF  Pablo Picasso Troyes, France
19  Cyrus Bolosan Fr  5-6  DF  James Campbell Ewa Beach, HI
20  Claudio Dortrait Fr 5-9  MF  James Campbell Ewa Beach, HI
21  Ahmed Ahmed So 5-6 MF  Edmonds-Woodway Lynnwood, WA
22 Omar Fye Fr  5-9 MF Saint Vincent Banjul, Gambia
23 Devin Sutomo Fr  5-8 MF  El Shaddai International Jakarta, Indonesia
24 Nathan Nguyen Fr 5-6 MF Vung Tau Vung Tau, Vietnam
25 Said Dominguez Fr 5-8  MF  Del Sol Academy Las Vegas, NV
26  Rafaiel Dawood Fr  5-9 MF  Lynnwood Cairo, Egypt
27 Jean Pierre Dortrait Fr  5-9  MF  James Campbell Ewa Beach, HI
28 Skyler Kaleiohi Fr 5-8 F Waianae Honolulu, HI
29 Jason Vargas Fr 5-11 MF Stony Point Round Rock, TX
30 Bradley Mabalo Fr 6-1 GK Lycee Jean Jaures Clamart, France
31 Ranjodh Dosanjh Fr 5-9 DF Jackson Sangrur, India
32 Hector Palomera So 6-0 MF Bothell Seattle, WA

Head Coach: Ozzy Erkut
Assistant Coach: Lucas Bates
Assistant Coach: Seyti Sidibay


2017

2017 Triton Men's Soccer

2017 Printable Roster
# NAME YR HT POS High School Hometown
1 John Seymour So 6-1 GK Thunder Mountain Juneau, AK
2 Joshua Morehead Fr 5-11 DF Sultan Startup, WA
4 Njaka Jammeh Fr 5-6 DF Edmonds-Woodway Seattle, WA
5 Julio Abad Fr 5-9 MF Meadowdale Lynnwood, WA
6 Pablo Sedano So 5-11 DF Sacred Heart San Francisco, CA
7 Edgar Navarro So 5-11 MF Mariner Los Angeles, CA
8 Sheriff Conta So 5-9 DF Meadowdale Banjul, Gambia
9 Mohammed Jobe So 5-8 F West Africa International Bakoteh, Gambia
10 Mahmoud Farajallah So 5-9 MF Shorewood Shoreline, WA
11 Guillermo Hernandez Fr 5-9 F Aces San Bernardino, CA
12 Grygoriy Lozynskyy Fr 6-2 GK Edmonds-Woodway Lynnwood, WA
13 Emanuel Sakaita So 6-0 DF Elizangela Filonema Cuando, Angola
14 Omar Valera Fr 5-7 DF Sultan Sultan, WA
15 Bryce Foland Fr 6-1 MF Bothell Snohomish, WA
16 Lennin Gary Fr 5-10 MF Kamiak Barranquilla, Colombia
17 Jesus Gary Fr 6-2 GK Kamiak Miami, FL
18 Taishi Adachi Fr 5-7 MF Hotoku Gakuen Amagasaki, Japan
19 Chien Ung Fr 5-7 MF Edmonds-Woodway Long An, Vietnam
21 Caleb Susnios So 5-9 MF Lynnwood Seattle, WA
23 Kyle Aure Fr 5-9 MF Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds, WA
24 Abdoulie Danso So 5-11 DF Shorewood Serregunda, Gambia
26 Ripken Stork Fr 5-9 GK Fort Campbell Fort Campbell, KY

Head Coach: Ozzy Erkut
Assistant Coach: Lucas Bates
Assistant Coach: Jonathan Archbold
Assistant Coach: Yeboah Agyekum