Edmonds CC Logo
Athletics

Triton Baseball Roster

2019 Roster

2019 Baseball Team Picture

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT WT B/T POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Sam Jones So 5-11 165 S/R UTL IMG Academy Bellevue, WA
2 Nic Sokol So 5-6 150 R/R INF Mt. Vernon Mount Vernon, WA
3 Dawson Bakker RS Fr 6-0 185 R/R OF Federal Way Federal Way, WA
5 Jacob Butler Fr 5-9 180 R/R OF Kentlake Kent, WA
6 Yugo Hamakawa So 5-9 160 L/R INF Sayamagaoka Tokyo, Japan
7 Leighton Moniz So 5-7 165 R/R INF Kapa'a Kapa'a, HI
8 Gage Gibson Fr 5-10 175 R/R INF Ellensburg Ellensburg, WA
9 Chris Cook RS Fr 6-0 190 R/R INF Burlington-Edison Burlington, WA
10 Dylan Cyr Fr 6-1 175 S/R OF Mt. Vernon Mount Vernon, WA
11 Ben David RS Fr 6-1 200 R/R OF Bellarmine Prep Tacoma, WA
12 Alex Garcia Fr 5-11 210 R/R C South Kitsap Port Orchard, WA
13 David Gibons So 6-2 205 R/R 1B Redmond Redmond
14 Kyle Malsam RS Fr 5-10 195 R/R OF Inglemoor Kirkland, WA
16 Michael Buchanan Fr 6-0 205 R/R RHP Lake Washington Redmond, WA
18 Mark Wright Fr 5-10 210 R/R C Federal Way Federal Way, WA
19 David Buxton Fr 6-1 200 R/R RHP Gettysburg Area Gettysburg, PA
20 Zach Archibald Fr 5-10 170 L/R INF Kentlake Kent, WA
22 Eric Shinjo Fr 6-3 250 R/R RHP Newport Bellevue, WA
23 Luke Tedrick So 6-1 185 L/L LHP Federal Way Federal Way, WA
25 Wyatt Stanley So 6-3 275 R/R RHP Napavine Onalaska, WA
26 Kole Burroughs Fr 6-2 205 R/R RHP Burlington-Edison Sedro-Woolley, WA
28 Noah Fenz So 6-5 205 R/R RHP Puyallup Puyallup, WA
29 Taylo Derouin Fr 5-9 175 R/R RHP Bellarmine Prep Olalla, WA
30 Jalil Marinez Fr 5-7 145 R/R OF Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds, WA
31 Trey Tiffany So 6-1 235 R/R RHP/1B/C Stanwood Camano Island, WA
32 Tyler Russell Fr 6-3 160 R/R RHP Battleground Battleground, WA
33 Evan Massie Fr 6-6 250 R/L LHP Boise Boise, ID
36 AJ Baldwin Fr 6-6 195 R/R RHP Inglemoor Kirkland, WA
Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Scott Kelly
Associate Head Coach: Paul Gehring
Assistant Coaches: Adam Geaslen, Brooks Roy, Casey Mitchell, Jeff Carlson, Ron Omori


2018 Roster

2018 Triton Baseball Team

Printable Roster

# NAME YR HT WT B/T POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Carson Lindell So 5-08 160 L/R INF Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, WA
2 Matt Benjamin Fr 5-09 160 R/R INF Emerald Ridge Puyallup, WA
4 Kolby Force Fr 5-11 200 L/R OF Rogers Puyallup, WA
5 Sam Wyatt So 6-0 180 R/R RHP Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA
6 Yugo Hamakawa RS Fr 5-9 170 L/R INF Sayamagaoka Tokyo, Japan
7 Guthrie Morrison So 5-11 170 R/L OF/LHP Ballard Seattle, WA
8 Elijah Santiago RS So 5-9 165 R/R OF O'Dea Mukilteo, WA
9 Nic Sokol Fr 5-6 155 R/R INF Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, WA
10 Wyatt Stanley Fr 6-3 245 R/R RHP Napavine Onalaska, WA
11 Evan Hurn So 6-0 190 L/R INF Sequim Sequim, WA
13 Andrew Bustard RS Fr 5-11 175 L/R C Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
16 CJ Blowers RS So 6-4 205 L/L LHP Graham-Kapowsin Graham, WA
18 Talon Yerbury Fr 6-1 195 R/R OF Puyallup Puyallup, WA
19 Conner Sayles So 6-2 195 L/L OF Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
20 Will Smith Fr 6-7 210 R/R RHP Shorewood Shoreline, WA
22 Noah Fenz Fr 6-4 215 R/R RHP Puyallup Puyallup, WA
23 Lucas Ford RS So 6-1 200 R/R RHP Ballard Seattle, WA
25 Nathaniel Sagdahl So 5-9 185 S/R C Decatur Federal Way, WA
26 Trey Tiffany Fr 6-1 235 R/R C Stanwood Camano Island, WA
27 Elliot Carney So 6-2 200 R/R RHP Eastlake Sammamish, WA
28 Luke Tedrick Fr 6-0 180 L/L LHP Federal Way Federal Way, WA
30 Leighton Moniz Fr 5-8 165 R/R INF Kapa'a Kapa'a, HI
31 Drew Santana Fr 5-8 175 R/R RHP Hazen Renton, WA
32  David Gibons Fr 6-2 200 R/R 1B/RHP Redmond Redmond, WA
34 Ryoma Ueda Fr 6-2 205 R/R RHP Jinsei Gakeun Tatsuno City, Japan
39 Drew Carlson RS Fr 6-3 225 R/R 1B Arlington Arlington, WA
Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Scott Kelly
Associate Head Coach: Paul Gehring
Assistant Coaches: Ron Omori, Casey Mitchell, Sam Parris, Brooks Roy, Jeff Carlson


2017 Roster

2017 baseball

Front (L-R): Eann Gregory, Darius Jean-Bart, Conner Sayles, Elliot Carney, Jared Gray, Christian Miller, Zach Needham, Lucas Ford, Connor Runnalls, Griffin Meyers, Joe Rankin, Riley Storedahl. Middle (L-R): Kyle Fitzsimmons, Wes Darby, Evan Hurn, Marco Calderon, Nathaniel Sagdahl, Justin Polzin, Taylor Poffenroth, Kelly Fromm, Jason Shevenko, Jake Malone, Jimmy Boyce, Matt Olstead, Drew Carlson. Front (L-R): Dennis Behrend, Rob Lawler, Carson Lindell, Sam Wyatt, Elijah Santiago, Micah Chinen, Guthrie Morrison, Bronson Ichimura, Owen Breithaupt, Andrew Bustard.

# NAME YR HT B/T POS HS HOME
1 Carson Lindell Fr 5-09 L/R INF Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, WA
2 Taylor Poffenroth So 5-10 R/R OF Kentridge Kent, WA
4 Micah Chinen So 5-08 R/R P Miliani Mililani, HI
5 Sam Wyatt Fr 6-00 R/R P Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA
6 Griffin Meyers So 6-00 R/R OF Emerald Ridge Puyallup, WA
7 Guthrie Morrison Fr 5-11 R/L OF Ballard Seattle, WA
8 Elijah Santiago Fr 5-09 R/R OF O'Dea Mukilteo, WA
9 Jake Malone So 5-10 R/R INF Tahoma Maple Valley, WA
10 Zach Needham So 6-02 S/R INF Puyallup Puyallup, WA
11 Matt Olstead Fr 6-00 L/L P Union Vancouver, WA
13 Rob Lawler So 6-00 L/L P Kentlake Covington, WA
16 Eann Gregory So 6-01 L/L P Bothell Bothell, WA
18 Christian Miller So 6-05 R/R P Central Kitsap Silverdale, WA
19 Conner Sayles Fr 6-02 R/R UTL Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
20 Riley Storedahl So 6-02 R/R P North Thurston Olympia, WA
22 Owen Breithaupt Fr 5-11 L/L OF Puyallup Puyallup, WA
23 Lucas Ford Fr 6-01 R/R P Ballard Seattle, WA
25 Nathaniel Sagdahl Fr 5-10 S/R C Decatur Federal Way, WA
26 Justin Polzin So 5-11 L/R INF Yelm Yelm, WA
27 Elliot Carney Fr 6-02 R/R P Eastlake Sammamish, WA
28 Jason Shevenko So 5-11 R/R P Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
30 Kelly Fromm Fr 5-10 R/R P Rogers Puyallup, WA
31 Evan Hurn Fr 6-00 L/R INF Sequim Sequim, WA
32 Darius Jean-Bart Fr 6-00 R/R OF Lycee Branly Paris, France
33 Joe Rankin So 6-02 R/R C Mountain Ridge (AZ) Glendale, AZ
34 Jimmy Boyce Fr 6-00 R/R P Mt. Si Auckland, New Zealand
35 Connor Runnalls Fr 6-01 R/R P Kelowna Secondary Kelowna, BC
39 Jared Gray So 6-04 R/R P Auburn Mountain View Auburn, WA
Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Scott Kelly
Assoc. Head Coach: Paul Gehring
Asst. Coach: Ron Omori
Asst. Coach: Jeff Carlson
Asst. Coach: Brooks Roy
Athletic Trainer: Lauren Buchanan


2016 Roster

2016 baseball

# NAME YR HT B/T POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Griffin Meyers Fr 6-0 R/R INF Emerald Ridge Puyallup, WA
2 Ryland Kerr So 5-10 R/R INF ODea Bellevue, WA
4 Owen Breithaupt Fr 5-10 L/L OF Puyallup Puyallup, WA
5 Jesse Moore So 6-2 R/R UTL South Kitsap Port Orchard, WA
6 Taylor Poffenroth Fr  5-10 R/L OF Kentridge Kent, WA
7 Spencer Greene So 5-8 R/R OF Kentwood Kent, WA
8 Chris Okura Fr 6-1 R/R UTL Woodinville Woodinville, WA
9 Daniel Bateman Fr 6-1  R/R INF Anacortes Anacortes, WA
10 Zach Needham Fr 6-2 R/R INF Puyallup Puyallup, WA
11 Jake Malone Fr 5-8 R/R P Tahoma Covington, WA
13 Robert Lawler Fr 6-1 L/L P Kentridge Covington, WA
15 Hunter Henry So 6-4 R/R INF Thomas Jefferson Kent, WA
16 Shane Hanon Fr 6-1 R/R OF Peninsula Gig Harbor, WA
18 Garrett Gallinger So 6-4 R/R OF Gig Harbor Gig Harbor, WA
19 Blake Randazzo So 6-1 R/R P Todd Beamer Federal Way, WA
20 Riley Storedahl So 6-2 R/R P North Thurston Olympia, WA
21 Justin Polzin Fr 5-9 L/R P Yelm Yelm, WA
22 Alex Kiel So 6-1 R/R C Jackson Mill Creek, WA
23 Adrian Garza So 5-8 R/R INF Othello Othello, WA
25 Steven Weber So 6-2 L/L 1B Ballard Seattle, WA
28 Jason Shevenko Fr 6-2 R/R P Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
30 Kelly Fromm Fr 5-9 R/R P Rogers Puyallup, WA
31 Chandler Arends So 6-2 L/R P Kentwood Kent, WA
32 CJ Blowers Fr 6-5 L/L P Graham Kapowsin Graham, WA
33 Jared Gray Fr 6-4 R/R P Auburn Mountain View Auburn, WA
34 Nick Johnston So 5-11 L/L P Sequim Sequim, WA
35 Austin Whitehouse Fr 6-2 R/R P Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds, WA
36 Christian Miller Fr 6-5 R/R P Central Kitsap Silverdale, WA
39 Brian Way So 6-7 R/R P Sitka Sitka, AK
40 Robbie Watson Fr 6-6 R/R P West Vancouver Vancouver, BC, Canada

Head Coach: Scott Kelly
Asst. Coaches: Paul Gehring, Ron Omori, Jeff Carlson, Nate Santiago