Athletics

Triton Softball Roster

 

2017 Roster
SB team

# NAME YR HT B/T POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Tamia Hirano Fr 5-3 R/R UTL Maryknoll Mililani, HI
2 Chasity Stalcup Fr 5-5 R/R P Leilehua Wahiawa, HI
3 Daria Kawaauhau Fr 5-5 R/R INF Nanakuli Waianae, HI
5 Melissa Eik So 5-2 L/R OF Shorewood Shoreline, WA
7 Katelyn Copeland Fr 5-3 R/R C Sequim Sequim, WA
8 KamrynMae Kanae So 5-4 R/R OF Kapolei Kapolei, HI
9 Ashley Fitzgerald Fr 5-3 L/L 1B Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
11 Paige Matsuki So 5-4 R/R SS James B. Castle Waimanalo, HI
12 Hannah Baisch So 5-7 R/R C Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
13 Emma Bollinger So 5-5 R/R C Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA
14 Reagan Ingersoll So 5-7 L/L 1B Inglemoor Kenmore, WA
15 Maya Jungmann Fr 5-4 S/R OF Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
17 Bailee Senner So 5-10 R/R OF A Beka Academy Lake Stevens, WA
22 Lesieli Aholelei Fr 5-7 R/R UTL Henry J. Kaiser Honolulu, HI
24 Ashley Gregory Fr 5-3 R/R 3B Inglemoor Kenmore, WA
25 Hailey Malakowski So 5-6 R/R P Lakewood Stanwood, WA
30 Nicole Manuel Fr 5-2 S/R UTL Archbishop Murphy Brier, WA
55 Madison Budnick So 5-2 R/R P Orting Orting, WA

Head Coach: Sheryl Gilmore
Assistant Coaches: Adrian Manuel, Matt Wilcox, Amber Manuel


2016 Roster

2016 team pic

# NAME YR HT B/T POS HS HOMETOWN
1 Kelsey Quibilan Fr 5-1 R/R UTL Bothell Bothell, WA
2 Kaytlin Balyeat So 5-3 R/R P Bothell Bothell, WA
3 Riley Davidson So 5-6 R/R UTL Skyline Sammamish, WA
5 Melissa Eik Fr 5-1 L/R UTL Shorewood Shoreline, WA
7 Chantel Brown So 5-4 L/R OF South Whidbey Whidbey Island, WA
8 KamrynMae Kanae Fr 5-4 R/R UTL Kapolei Kapolei, HI
9 Karley Quibilan So 5-4 R/R UTL Bothell Bothell, WA
10 Kristina West Fr 5-6 L/R P Belgrade Belgrade, MT
11 Paige Matsuki Fr 5-4 R/R INF James B. Castle Waimanalo, HI
12 Antionette Watson So 5-7 R/R UTL Kamiak Everett, WA
13 Emma Bollinger Fr 5-4 R/R INF Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA
14 Reagan Ingersoll Fr 5-7 L/L 1B Inglemoor Kenmore, WA
15 Daphne Pohaku Fr 5-5 R/R C Sultan Sultan, WA
17 Bailee Senner Fr 5-9 R/R INF A Beka Academy Lake Stevens, WA
18 Tia Hedman Fr 5-6 R/R UTL Issaquah Sammamish, WA
22 Madison Wood So 5-11 R/R INF Klahowya Seabeck, WA
24 Hannah Wilcox Fr 5-4 R/R INF Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace, WA
25 Hailey Malakowski Fr 5-5 R/R R Lakewood Stanwood, WA
30 Ciara Inovejas Fr 5-1 L/R OF Mountlake Terrace Lynnwood, WA
55 Madison Budnick Fr 5-2 R/R P Orting Orting, WA

Head Coach: Sheryl Gilmore
Assistant Coaches: Adrian Manuel, Matt Wilcox


2015 Roster

2015 softball

# Name YR B/T POS HT High School Hometown
1 Madison Himes Fr R/R 5-0 UT Lynnwood Mountlake Terrace, WA
2 Kaytlin Balyeat Fr R/R 5-3 P/OF Bothell Bothell, WA
3 Riley Davidson Fr R/R 5-6 1B/OF Skyline Sammamish, WA
5 Kristina West Fr L/R 5-6 P/2B Belgrade Belgrade, MT
7 Chantel Brown Fr L/R 5-4 OF South Whidbey Whidbey Island, WA
8 Ryanne Fazio So L/R 5-5 SS Cedarpark Christian Bothell, WA
9 Karley Quibilan Fr R/R 5-4 OF/1B Bothell Bothell, WA
10 Hollie Sharp So R/R 5-7 1B Ballard Seattle, WA
11 Shawna Steele So R/R 5-4 C/UT Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, WA
12 Antionette Watson Fr R/R 5-7 C/3B Kamiak Everett, WA
17 Lexie Gray So R/R 5-6 OF/SS Ballard Seattle, WA
22 Madison Wood Fr R/R 5-11 3B/UT Klahowya Seabeck, WA
32 Audrey Rausch So R/R 4-11 2B Ballard Seattle, WA

Head Coach: Sheryl Gilmore
Assistant Coach: Adrian Manual